Active16045571Private limited companyFeltham

NIVANK LTD

Owned by Sandeep Reddy Goda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIVANK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16045571) incorporated on 28 October 2024, registered in Feltham. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,105 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,394, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 28 October 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sandeep Reddy Goda
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIVANK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.