Active16111197Private limited companyBrighton

HYPEMAN FILMS LIMITED

Significant control: Neil Terence Crawford (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hypeman Films Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPEMAN FILMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16111197) incorporated on 1 December 2024, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 December 2025, showing net assets of −£3,662, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 294 comparable companies in Brighton (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil Terence Crawford
    Individual · since 1 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
15 December 2026in 53 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 December 2025
Net assets
−£3,662
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 December 2025−£3,662——£4,478——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,662 at 30 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 1 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 53 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,662 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPEMAN FILMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.