Active16113898Private limited companyDerby

RIZ SUPPLY LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Rizwaan Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Riz Supply Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIZ SUPPLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16113898) incorporated on 2 December 2024, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £4,756, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 433 comparable companies in Derby (median £100, upper quartile £7,717).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohammed Rizwaan Ahmed
    Individual · since 4 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Sajid Hussain
    Individual · since 2 December 2024 · ceased 4 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£4,756
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£4,756——£6,507——0
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,756 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 2 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,756 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIZ SUPPLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.