Active16116547Private limited companyLeeds

BRUSH MASTER LTD

Owned by Flamur Qinami (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRUSH MASTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16116547) incorporated on 3 December 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11 and cash of £3,070, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 243 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,697, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,070
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11£3,070£1,630———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 3 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Flamur Qinami
    Individual · since 3 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRUSH MASTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.