Active16123539Private limited companyLondon

REGENT MEADOWS LTD

Significant control: Swiss Life Holding Ag (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Regent Meadows Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REGENT MEADOWS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16123539) incorporated on 9 December 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£44k and cash of £5,350, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Swiss Life Holding Ag
    corporate entity, Switzerland · since 18 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • True North Planet Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 December 2024 · ceased 18 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£44k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£5,350
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Dec 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£44k£5,350—£757k——2
8 December 2024——————0
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,675Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-43,632 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 9 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REGENT MEADOWS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.