Active16153545Private limited companySt. Leonards-On-Sea

PRECIOUS CLEANS LTD

Significant control: Precious Natalia Collins (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Precious Cleans Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECIOUS CLEANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16153545) incorporated on 27 December 2024, registered in St. Leonards-On-Sea. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £84 and cash of £620, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 228 comparable companies in Kent (median £835, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Precious Natalia Collins
    Individual · since 27 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
10 January 2027in 79 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£84
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£620
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£84£620£3,044———1
Cash per employee£620Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £84 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 27 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 79 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £84 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECIOUS CLEANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.