Active16154899Private limited companyHarrow

IMPERIUM GROWTH LTD

Significant control: Alexander Parekh Kaymakanov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Imperium Growth Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Imperium Growth Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPERIUM GROWTH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16154899) incorporated on 30 December 2024, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander Parekh Kaymakanov
    Individual · since 30 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 December 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
13 January 2027in 78 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100—£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 30 December 2024; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 78 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPERIUM GROWTH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.