Active16434966Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

PRIMICH GLOBAL LTD

Significant control: Priscilla Nyizeke Isaac (25–50%), Michael Akoseogasimhe Isaac (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primich Global Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMICH GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16434966) incorporated on 7 May 2025, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £191, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,115 comparable companies in Other (median £2,000, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Priscilla Nyizeke Isaac
    Individual · since 7 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Akoseogasimhe Isaac
    Individual · since 7 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 46330
Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£191
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£191——£2,500——2
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £191 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 7 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £191 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMICH GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.