Active16441554Private limited companyAldershot

VELTRIN LTD

Significant control: Tomasz Milenda (50–75%), Anna Katarzyna Milenda (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Veltrin Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VELTRIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16441554) incorporated on 9 May 2025, registered in Aldershot. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£550 and cash of £39, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,911 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,618, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Tomasz Milenda
    Individual · since 9 May 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Anna Katarzyna Milenda
    Individual · since 9 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£550
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£39
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£550£39————1
Cash per employee£39Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-550 at 31 May 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 9 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £550 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VELTRIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.