Active16457102Private limited companyIlford

ALL CARRY LTD

Significant control: Sadia Begum (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for All Carry Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does All Carry Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALL CARRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16457102) incorporated on 19 May 2025, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £183k, with 9 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 215 comparable companies in Greater London (median £7,469, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sadia Begum
    Individual · since 28 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Gokul Raveendra
    Individual · since 19 May 2025 · ceased 28 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47210
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
SIC 47220
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£183k
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£183k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£183k—————9
19 May 2025£0——————
18 May 2025———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £183,362 at 31 May 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 19 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £183k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALL CARRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.