Active16457713Private limited companyLondon

ALTOVERA LTD

Significant control: Laura Amin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Altovera Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALTOVERA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16457713) incorporated on 19 May 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,842, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,097 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,571).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Laura Amin
    Individual · since 19 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,842
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,842——£3,960——1
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,842 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 19 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,842 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALTOVERA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.