Active16464616Private limited companyHarlow

KELA ANALYTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Joyce Nneka Ikenna-Ezekiel (25–50%), David Ikenna Ezekiel (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kela Analytics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KELA ANALYTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16464616) incorporated on 21 May 2025, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £713, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 248 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Joyce Nneka Ikenna-Ezekiel
    Individual · since 21 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • David Ikenna Ezekiel
    Individual · since 21 May 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 59131
Motion picture distribution activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£713
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£713——£750——0
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £713 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 21 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £713 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KELA ANALYTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.