Active16473837Private limited companyLeeds

IMMENSE GROUP LTD

Significant control: Maria Rafique (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Immense Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Painting (SIC 43341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMMENSE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16473837) incorporated on 26 May 2025, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 243 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,697, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Maria Rafique
    Individual · since 26 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 May 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 26 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMMENSE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.