Active16474340Private limited companyLondon

CRASHOUT GAMES LTD

Significant control: Stuart Palmer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Crashout Games Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crashout Games Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRASHOUT GAMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16474340) incorporated on 27 May 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 27 May 2026, showing net assets of £905, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 755 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Stuart Palmer
    Individual · since 27 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Kane Kenny
    Individual · since 27 May 2025 · ceased 23 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Thomas Isted
    Individual · since 27 May 2025 · ceased 23 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
27 February 2028in 491 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 27 May 2026
Net assets
£905
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 May 2026£905——£905——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £905 at 27 May 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 27 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 491 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £905 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRASHOUT GAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.