Active16474949Private limited companyWorthing

DR AMBER LTD

Significant control: Amber Krystyna Savary-Trathen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dr Amber Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals (SIC 58142). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DR AMBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16474949) incorporated on 27 May 2025, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals (SIC 58142). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,858 companies in publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,788 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Amber Krystyna Savary-Trathen
    Individual · since 27 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58142
Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026———£2,025——0
Current ratio0.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.18
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 27 May 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DR AMBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.