Active16551977Private limited companyWigan

RLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Rebecca Dunn (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rld Management Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rld Management Limited sell?

Registered activity: Public houses and bars (SIC 56302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16551977) incorporated on 1 July 2025, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,023 companies in public houses and bars in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £167 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Dunn
    Individual · since 1 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 428 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 1 July 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 428 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RLD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.