Active16593122Private limited companyManchester

CHEERZBAR LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEERZBAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16593122) incorporated on 18 July 2025, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,144 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 July 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 18 July 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mahmoud Mustafa Mahmoud Yaseen
    Individual · since 16 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Cfs Secretaries Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 18 July 2025 · ceased 8 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nuala Martine Thornton
    Individual · since 18 July 2025 · ceased 4 February 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Bryan Thornton
    Individual · since 4 February 2026 · ceased 8 March 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mr Salaheldin Eltantawy
    Individual · since 8 March 2026 · ceased 16 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEERZBAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.