Active16614102Private limited companyBridgend

BARONFRAY LIMITED

Significant control: Imran Mahmood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Baronfray Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BARONFRAY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 16614102) incorporated on 29 July 2025, registered in Bridgend. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 18 June 2026, showing net assets of £10.88m and cash of £1.54m, with 15 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 625 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,116, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Imran Mahmood
    Individual · since 20 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ceri Richard John
    Individual · since 29 July 2025 · ceased 20 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
18 March 2028in 512 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 18 June 2026
Net assets
£10.88m
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1.54m
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
18 June 2026£10.88m£1.54m£1.80m£510k——15
Current ratio15.78Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£103kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,878,730 at 18 June 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 15.78
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,537,668
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 29 July 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 512 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.88m · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BARONFRAY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.