Liquidation16616717Private limited companySheffield

SAXUMO.COM LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Cochrane (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Saxumo.Com Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAXUMO.COM LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 16616717) incorporated on 30 July 2025, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £76k and cash of £15k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,146 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £100, upper quartile £7,267).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen Cochrane
    Individual · since 30 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£76k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£15k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£76k£15k£34k———1
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £76,354 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 30 July 2025; no accounts due yet
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SAXUMO.COM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.