Active - Proposal to Strike off16734047Private limited companyLondon

OZDEMIR24 LTD

Significant control: Mucahit Eren Ozdemir (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ozdemir24 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ozdemir24 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OZDEMIR24 LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16734047) incorporated on 22 September 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,355 comparable companies in London (median £267, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mucahit Eren Ozdemir
    Individual · since 22 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 September 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 554 days
Confirmation statement due
6 October 2027in 347 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£0
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1£0£0———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 July 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 22 September 2025; no accounts due yet
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 554 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 347 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OZDEMIR24 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.