Active - Proposal to Strike off16862323Private limited companyWimborne

NETWORK ADVENTURES GROUP LTD

Significant control: Lynsey Robinson (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Network Adventures Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Network Adventures Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NETWORK ADVENTURES GROUP LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16862323) incorporated on 17 November 2025, registered in Wimborne. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 16 May 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,463 companies in activities of head offices in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,500 and is 16 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Lynsey Robinson
    Individual · since 17 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 2025under 1 yr ago
Next accounts due
16 February 2028in 480 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 16 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
16 May 2026———£657——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 17 November 2025; no accounts due yet
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 480 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NETWORK ADVENTURES GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.