ActiveNI055758Private limited companyArmagh

CPD POWERLINE LTD

Significant control: Umami Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cpd Powerline Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cpd Powerline Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Transmission of electricity (SIC 35120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CPD POWERLINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI055758) incorporated on 28 June 2005, registered in Armagh. Its registered activity is transmission of electricity (SIC 35120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £568k and cash of £1,451, with 27 employees on average. Net assets rose 155% on the prior period (£222k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 222 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,412, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Umami Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35120
Transmission of electricity
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£568k
+155%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,451
−20%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
27
−16%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£568k
Cash at bank
£1,451
Average employees
27
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£568k£1,451————27
30 June 2024£222k£1,819————32
Cash per employee£54Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £568,058 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+155.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £568k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £222k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (transmission of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CPD POWERLINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.