Active - Proposal to Strike offNI060117Private limited companyCo Down

B&P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Brendan Cunningham (50–75%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does B&P Property Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B&P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number NI060117) incorporated on 10 July 2006, registered in Co Down. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £6,010, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,193 comparable companies in Belfast (median £23k, upper quartile £169k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Brendan Cunningham
    Individual · since 10 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Pj Burns
    Individual · since 10 July 2016 · ceased 11 April 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£6,010
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£6,010
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£6,010—————0
31 December 2024£6,011—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,010 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 July 2006
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,010 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,011 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named B&P Property Developments Limited

Looking for a different B&P Property Developments Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for B&P PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.