ActiveNI601585Private limited companyLondonderry

CODA (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Significant control: Derry City And Strabane District Council (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Coda (Operations) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coda (Operations) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CODA (OPERATIONS) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI601585) incorporated on 11 December 2009, registered in Londonderry. Its registered activity is scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.61m and cash of £855k, with 134 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 373 comparable companies in the UK (median £343, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Derry City And Strabane District Council
    corporate entity, N/A · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 51101
Scheduled passenger air transport
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3.61m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£855k
−38%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
134
+2%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3.61m
Cash at bank
£855k
Average employees
134
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.61m£855k£1.07m———134
31 March 2024£3.61m£1.37m£607k———132
Cash per employee£6,379Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,612,981 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £854,751
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 December 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 65 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.61m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.61m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CODA (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.