ActiveNI608411Private limited companyBelfast

BAXTERWORLD LIMITED

Significant control: Raymond Walter Baxter (50–75%), Rachel Elizabeth Catherine Mcrory (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Baxterworld Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Baxterworld Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAXTERWORLD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI608411) incorporated on 29 July 2011, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £230k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (£180k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 457 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13k, upper quartile £90k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Raymond Walter Baxter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Ms Rachel Elizabeth Catherine Mcrory
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Ellen Baxter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£230k
+28%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£230k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£230k——£120k——10
31 July 2024£180k——£85k——10
Current ratio2.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £229,953 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.36
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £230k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £180k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAXTERWORLD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.