ActiveNI608648Private limited companyBelfast

EVENT MEDIC (NI) LTD

Significant control: Aishling Diamond (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Event Medic (Ni) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Event Medic (Ni) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVENT MEDIC (NI) LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI608648) incorporated on 17 August 2011, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £395k and cash of £531k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 418 comparable companies in Belfast (median £38k, upper quartile £157k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Aishling Diamond
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 214 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£395k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£531k
+1%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£395k
Cash at bank
£531k
Profit for the year
−£1,411
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£395k£531k—£137k—−£1,4110
31 August 2024£397k£528k—£132k—−£1,3950
31 August 2023———————
Current ratio3.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £395,328 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.88
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £530,858
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £395k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £397k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVENT MEDIC (NI) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.