ActiveNI610469Private limited companyBelfast

DPAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Aida Property Investments Ltd (25–50%), Inkos Ltd (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dpam Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dpam Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DPAM PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI610469) incorporated on 21 December 2011, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £1,974, with -2 employees on average.

There are 2,774 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £10 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Aida Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity · since 21 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Inkos Ltd
    corporate entity · since 21 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Pwa Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 24 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Inkos Limited
    corporate entity, Isle Of Man · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Aida Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Pwa Property Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Difa Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 20 November 2017 · ceased 21 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202627 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 69 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,974
−35%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
-2
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£1,974
Average employees
-2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£1,974—£14k——-2
31 December 2023—£3,060—£14k——-2
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee−£987Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 December 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 69 days
  2. Next accounts due27 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DPAM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.