Voluntary ArrangementNI624486Private limited companyBelfast

BTD RESTAURANTS LTD

Significant control: Revolutionary Burgers Limited (75–100%), Stephen Joseph Hill (significant control)

Voluntary ArrangementThis status differs from a normally trading company. Check the Companies House record for the documents behind it. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Btd Restaurants Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Btd Restaurants Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BTD RESTAURANTS LTD is a voluntary arrangement private limited company (company number NI624486) incorporated on 8 May 2014, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£255k and cash of £18k, with 32 employees on average. Net assets fell 460% on the prior period (£71k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 432 comparable companies in Belfast (median £2,042, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Revolutionary Burgers Limited
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Joseph Hill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£255k
−460%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
+51%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
32
−6%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£255k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
32
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£255k£18k£20k£186k——32
30 September 2024£71k£12k£141k———34
30 September 2023£51k£19k£21k———35
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£552Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-255,197 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-460.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 2014
  • Register status is not ActiveVoluntary Arrangement

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 247 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £255k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BTD RESTAURANTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.