ActiveNI633441Private limited companyBangor

CLOSE FOCUS LIMITED

Significant control: Clive Frank Given (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Close Focus Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOSE FOCUS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number NI633441) incorporated on 7 September 2015, registered in Bangor. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£2,782, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£2,932).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,330 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,802, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Clive Frank Given
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 201511 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026115 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£2,782
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£2,782
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£2,782——£14k——1
30 September 2023−£2,932——£12k——1
Current ratio0.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,782 at 30 September 2024
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2015
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts due115 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,782 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,932 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOSE FOCUS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.