ActiveNI635917Private limited companyLondonderry

MADDOX PROJECTS LTD

Owned by Paul Gavin Martin and Victoria Property Holdings Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MADDOX PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI635917) incorporated on 20 January 2016, registered in Londonderry. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £107k and cash of £72k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (£395k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£107k
−73%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£72k
−82%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£107k
Cash at bank
£72k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£107k£72k—£3.32m——0
31 March 2024£395k£404k—£3.15m———
Current ratio0.55Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £106,799 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-73.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.55
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £72,356
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Gavin Martin
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Victoria Property Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 1 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £107k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £395k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MADDOX PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.