ActiveNI635973Private limited companyNewry

AIR-TASTIC LTD

Significant control: Funky Monkeys Playcentres Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Air-Tastic Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Air-Tastic Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIR-TASTIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI635973) incorporated on 22 January 2016, registered in Newry. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £826k and cash of £54k, with 19 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 61% on the prior period (£513k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 261 comparable companies in Belfast (median £4,079, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Funky Monkeys Playcentres Ltd
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Audited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£826k
+61%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£54k
+58%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
19
+27%vs May 2024
Net assets
£826k
Cash at bank
£54k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£826k£54k£4.10m———19
31 May 2024£513k£34k£3.14m———15
Cash per employee£2,823Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £826,234 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+61.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £53,636
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 January 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 126 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £826k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £513k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIR-TASTIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.