ActiveNI636419Private limited companyLisburn

THE CORNERSTONE TRUST

Significant control: Timothy Russell Bennett (significant control), William Dennis Murphy (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Cornerstone Trust: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Cornerstone Trust sell?

Registered activity: Activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE CORNERSTONE TRUST is an active private limited company (company number NI636419) incorporated on 12 February 2016, registered in Lisburn. Its registered activity is activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 91 companies in activities of religious organisations in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £11k and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Dr Timothy Russell Bennett
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr William Dennis Murphy
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mark David Johnson
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94910
Activities of religious organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025——————0
28 February 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (activities of religious organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE CORNERSTONE TRUST

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.