ActiveNI680468Private limited companyArmagh

HUSEAN LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUSEAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI680468) incorporated on 1 July 2021, registered in Armagh. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £6,236, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£4,573).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 975 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,522, upper quartile £81k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£6,236
+36%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£6,236
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£6,236——£59k——1
31 July 2024£4,573——£50k——1
Current ratio0.35Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £6,236 at 2025-07-31
  • Net assets growing+36.4% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2021-07-01 (5 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sean Patrick Hughes
    Individual · since 1 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,236 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,573 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUSEAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.