ActiveNI683453Private limited companyBanbridge

ROQ PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Callum Robert Mccandless (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Roq Properties Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Roq Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROQ PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI683453) incorporated on 28 October 2021, registered in Banbridge. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £47k and cash of £53k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£42k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Callum Robert Mccandless
    Individual · since 28 October 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 18 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£47k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£53k
−76%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£47k
Cash at bank
£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£47k£53k£5,008———1
31 March 2024£42k£220k£7,232———1
Cash per employee£53kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £47,050 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+13.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £52,644
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 October 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 18 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROQ PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.