ActiveNI696303Private limited companyNewry

COMMUNITY FOR BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS C.I.C.

Significant control: Joanne Keenan (25–50%), Monica Irwin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Community For Behaviour Analysis C.I.C.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Community For Behaviour Analysis C.I.C. sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMMUNITY FOR BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS C.I.C. is an active private limited company (company number NI696303) incorporated on 14 April 2023, registered in Newry. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £110k.

There are 489 companies in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,781 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Joanne Keenan
    Individual · since 14 April 2023
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Monica Irwin
    Individual · since 1 December 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£110k
No changevs Mar 2024
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
£110k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025————£110k—0
31 March 2024————£110k—0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 April 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMMUNITY FOR BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS C.I.C.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.