ActiveNI720516Private limited companyBelfast

RESTAURANT SOZO LTD

Significant control: Stephen Robinson (25–50%), Catrina Donnelly (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Restaurant Sozo Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Restaurant Sozo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESTAURANT SOZO LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI720516) incorporated on 29 August 2024, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 17 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 432 comparable companies in Belfast (median £2,042, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Stephen Robinson
    Individual · since 27 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Catrina Donnelly
    Individual · since 27 May 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Katrina Donnelly
    Individual · since 29 August 2024 · ceased 27 May 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£58k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
17
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£58k—————17

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,842 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 August 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESTAURANT SOZO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.