ActiveOC301883Private limited companySaffron Walden

NEWDALES LLP

Significant control: Liam Brook (significant control), Colin Andrew Ward (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Newdales LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEWDALES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC301883) incorporated on 3 April 2002, registered in Saffron Walden. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025 and cash of £100k, with 0 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Liam Brook
    Individual · since 5 August 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Colin Andrew Ward
    Individual · since 5 August 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100k
−7%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£100k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025—£100k£33k———0
5 April 2024—£108k£11k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £100,023
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 April 2002

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 74 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for NEWDALES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.