ActiveOC304233Private limited companyLeeds

PIATTI AGENCIES LLP

Significant control: Sandro Piatti (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Piatti Agencies LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Piatti Agencies LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIATTI AGENCIES LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC304233) incorporated on 24 March 2003, registered in Leeds. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £79k and cash of £36k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£89k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sandro Piatti
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£79k
−12%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£36k
−29%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£79k
Cash at bank
£36k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£79k£36k£26k£4,411——2
31 January 2024£89k£51k£22k£12k———
Current ratio14.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £78,769 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.16
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 March 2003

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £79k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PIATTI AGENCIES LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.