ActiveOC310996Private limited companySheffield

HART SHAW LLP

Significant control: Adam Hulonce Shield (25–50%), Hannah Rebecca Jones (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hart Shaw LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hart Shaw LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HART SHAW LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC310996) incorporated on 14 January 2005, registered in Sheffield. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 76 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Adam Hulonce Shield
    Individual · since 31 March 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ms Hannah Rebecca Jones
    Individual · since 31 March 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Natalie Marie Bracey
    Individual · since 31 March 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 January 2017 · ceased 31 March 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
76
−4%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
76
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————76
31 March 2024——————79

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 January 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Hart Shaw LLP

Looking for a different Hart Shaw LLP? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Reminders for HART SHAW LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.