ActiveOC314313Private limited companyRichmond

HINDSIGHT ACCOUNTANTS LLP

Significant control: Finkle Street Properties Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hindsight Accountants LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hindsight Accountants LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HINDSIGHT ACCOUNTANTS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC314313) incorporated on 21 July 2005, registered in Richmond. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 1 employee on average.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Finkle Street Properties Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 September 2025
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Anthony Joseph Leopold Fava
    Individual · since 10 August 2016 · ceased 1 September 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 244 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——£7,177£6,091——1
31 July 2024——£12k£15k——1
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2005

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 244 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for HINDSIGHT ACCOUNTANTS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.