ActiveOC325973Private limited companyLondon

TB ADVISORY LLP

Significant control: Alexander Child Villiers

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tb Advisory LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TB ADVISORY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC325973) incorporated on 14 February 2007, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 3 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Alexander Child Villiers
    Individual · since 1 March 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 February 2017 · ceased 7 January 2020
  • Mr Edward Reginald Orlebar
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 31 December 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mr Thomas Henry Randall Allison
    Individual · since 1 March 2017 · ceased 31 December 2017
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 February 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for TB ADVISORY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.