ActiveOC331767Private limited companyTyne & Wear

P & S LLP

Owned by Philip Paul Nichols and Simon Philip Curtis

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P & S LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC331767) incorporated on 30 September 2007, registered in Tyne & Wear. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 3 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 September 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 October 2027in 357 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————3
31 March 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2007-09-30 (19 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Dr Philip Paul Nichols
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Dr Simon Philip Curtis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Nb Medical Education Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 October 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 357 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for P & S LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.