ActiveOC335978Private limited companyLondon

MILLSTREAM HOUSE LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLSTREAM HOUSE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC335978) incorporated on 27 March 2008, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £555k and cash of £45k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£606k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£555k
−8%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£45k
−26%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£555k
Cash at bank
£45k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£555k£45k—£41k——2
31 March 2024£606k£60k—£39k——2
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £555,354 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Wardie Services Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Valerie Erica Balleny
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £555k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £606k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for MILLSTREAM HOUSE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.