ActiveOC337827Private limited companyBirmingham

BOSTROM PROPERTY LLP

Significant control: John Patrick Beary (significant control), Jeremy Basil Parkin (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bostrom Property LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bostrom Property LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BOSTROM PROPERTY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC337827) incorporated on 5 June 2008, registered in Birmingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 5 employees on average.

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 2 other
  • Mr John Patrick Beary
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Jeremy Basil Parkin
    Individual · since 12 April 2023
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
  • Mr Andrew Hasnip
    Individual · since 12 April 2023
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
  • Mr Thomas James Howell
    Individual · since 1 August 2025
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
  • Mr Colin Anthony Howell'S Executor
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 August 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Colin Anthony Howell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 July 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————5
31 March 2024——————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 June 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BOSTROM PROPERTY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.