ActiveOC343926Private limited companyBirmingham

WEEDON 2022 LLP

Significant control: Stuart James Curran (significant control), David Leslie Vanderson (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Weedon 2022 LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Weedon 2022 LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEEDON 2022 LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC343926) incorporated on 11 March 2009, registered in Birmingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £3,750, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£83k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mr Stuart James Curran
    Individual · since 12 September 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr David Leslie Vanderson
    Individual · since 12 September 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Andrew Mark Griffiths
    Individual · since 12 September 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Terence Michael Lee
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 August 2018
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ms Melanie Jayne Whild
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 7 June 2022
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Philip James Cole
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£33k
−60%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,750
−86%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£3,750
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£33k£3,750£101k———0
31 May 2024£83k£27k£373k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £33,334 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-60.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for WEEDON 2022 LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.