ActiveOC346243Private limited companyWoodford Green

MERIDIAN SOUTH DEVELOPMENTS LLP

Significant control: Castlehaven Developments Limited (25–50%), Foxstone Esates Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Meridian South Developments LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Meridian South Developments LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MERIDIAN SOUTH DEVELOPMENTS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC346243) incorporated on 9 June 2009, registered in Woodford Green. Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3.96m and cash of £129k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£5.11m).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Castlehaven Developments Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Foxstone Esates Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3.96m
−23%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£129k
+107%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£3.96m
Cash at bank
£129k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3.96m£129k£589k———0
31 March 2024£5.11m£62k£581k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,958,449 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £129,162
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 June 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3.96m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.11m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for MERIDIAN SOUTH DEVELOPMENTS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.