ActiveOC347036Private limited companyHeckmondwike

REDFEARNS SOLICITORS LLP

Significant control: Mark George Mangano (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Redfearns Solicitors LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Redfearns Solicitors LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDFEARNS SOLICITORS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC347036) incorporated on 8 July 2009, registered in Heckmondwike. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £90k and cash of £1.94m, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 62% on the prior period (£55k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark George Mangano
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£90k
+62%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1.94m
+39%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£90k
Cash at bank
£1.94m
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£90k£1.94m£91k———6
31 July 2024£55k£1.40m£55k———6
Cash per employee£324kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £89,514 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,942,287
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for REDFEARNS SOLICITORS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.