ActiveOC352869Private limited companyLondon

CJ JONES SOLICITORS LLP

Significant control: Stephen Victor Fairburn (significant control), Mona Samirie (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cj Jones Solicitors LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cj Jones Solicitors LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CJ JONES SOLICITORS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC352869) incorporated on 4 March 2010, registered in London. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £79k and cash of £22k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (£343k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mr Stephen Victor Fairburn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Miss Mona Samirie
    Individual · since 1 April 2025
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent as firm limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mr Christopher John Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2022
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mr Mark Bishop
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Reesha Kiran Ranavaya
    Individual · since 11 April 2022 · ceased 12 September 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership
  • Mr Peter Refahi
    Individual · since 11 April 2022 · ceased 12 September 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as trust limited liability partnership
    • significant influence or control as firm limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 71 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£79k
−77%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−83%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£79k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£79k£22k£176k£123k——4
5 April 2024£343k£130k£161k£15k——4
Current ratio1.6Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,384Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £78,930 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-77.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.6
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 March 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £79k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £343k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CJ JONES SOLICITORS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.