ActiveOC354835Private limited companyStafford

THE DEREK EVANS PARTNERSHIP LLP

Significant control: The Dep Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Derek Evans Partnership LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Derek Evans Partnership LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE DEREK EVANS PARTNERSHIP LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC354835) incorporated on 11 May 2010, registered in Stafford. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£7,549 and cash of £14k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£6,616).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • The Dep Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 30 September 2022
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Raymond John Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 May 2019
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Robyn Vincent Davies
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Neil Robert Hague
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 September 2022
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£7,549
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£14k
−44%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£7,549
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£7,549£14k————2
31 December 2023−£6,616£25k————2
Cash per employee£7,059Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,549 at 31 December 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 May 2010
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 211 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,549 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,616 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for THE DEREK EVANS PARTNERSHIP LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.