ActiveOC354946Private limited companyEdgware

ST KATHERINE LLP

Significant control: Sunil Premchand Hemraj Shah (25–50%), Terence John Williams (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for St Katherine LLP: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does St Katherine LLP sell?

We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ST KATHERINE LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC354946) incorporated on 14 May 2010, registered in Edgware. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.16m, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sunil Premchand Hemraj Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mr Terence John Williams
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • voting rights 50 to 75 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.16m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1.16m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.16m—————0
31 March 2024£1.16m——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,158,874 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.16m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.16m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for ST KATHERINE LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.